amw (amw) wrote,
amw
amw

seriously

Fuck these fucking gentrifying bitches in this neighborhood. I just met the Berlin cops for the first time because some bitches can't deal with techno music on Saturday night. Never mind that during the motherfucking week my neighbors play shitty ass punk and hip-hop music all night long. And their dogs bark continuosly. And their 4am domestics feature yelling and breaking glass and pressing every goddamn doorbell in the apartment. Yeah, that's all good. Disturbing your neighbors' sleep on a work night? Totally cool. But God forbid you play techno on a Saturday night. You gotta call the police in for that shit. Fuck these bitches. In the ass.


Posted via m.livejournal.com.

Subscribe

  • like ash on the wind

    After the heat wave ended, the fires came. The air has been thick with smoke for three days, and it doesn't look like it will let up till next…

  • a summer grab bag

    First things first, happy solstice everyone! It seems that the solstice has ushered in the days of consistently good weather, finally, after these…

  • thank god it's thursday

    This week i have juggled doctorin', cleanin', workin' and socializin', due to the house sale thingy. Today was the day that the estate agent did a…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments